Join Members Products Distribution Meetings Endorsed Services Contact Advertising


  •  

Former Presidents of the Association

Ric Kirby
Ric Kirby
2015-16
Kirby Manufacturing
Merced, CA
Mike Kloster
2014-15
Worksaver Inc.
Litchfield, IL 
Marc McConnell
2013-2014

  Art's-Way Mfg. Co.
Armstrong, IA
Andrew Cummings
2012-2013

  T. G. Schmeiser Co.
Fresno, CA
Von "Sandy" Kimball
2011-2012

Bigham Brothers 
Lubbock, TX
John Malinowski
2010-2011

Leon's Mfg
Yorkton, SK
John McCoy
 2009-2010

Orthman Mfg 
Lexington, NE
Ricky Brown
 2008-2009

Brown Mfg
Ozark, AL
Paula Kaster
2007-2008

Kasco Mfg
Shelbyville, IN
Richard Heiniger
2006-2007

RHS, Inc.
Hiawatha, KS
Jim Wessing
2005-2006

Kondex Corp.
Lomira, WI
Timothy Perkins
 2004-2005

Monroe-Tufline Mfg
Columbus, MS
Vince Tomlonovic
 2003-2004

Hiniker Company
Mankato, MN
Jerry Danuser 
 2002-2003

Danuser Machine
Fulton, MO
Benjamin T. Howse
 2001-2002

Howse Implement
Laurel, MS
Robert Atkinson,III  
 2000-2001

W&A Mfg. Company
Pine Bluff, AR
Layton Jensen
1999-2000

Thurston Mfg
Thurston, NE
Jim Hellbusch
1998-1999

Duo Lift Mfg Co
Columbus, NE
Phil Kaster
 1997-1998

Kasco Mfg
Shelbyville, IN
Thomas Burenga
1996-1997

Worksaver Inc
Litchfield, IL
Bill Schmidtgall
1995-1996

DMI, Inc.
Goodfield, IL
David R. Schmidt
1994-1995 *

Knowles Mfg. Co.
Glenbeulah, WI
Leon Feterl
1993-1994 *

Feterl Mfg. Co.
Salem, SD
David E. Herd
1992-1993

Herd Seeder Co.
Logansport, IN
John Tye
1991-1992

The Tye Company
Lockney, TX
Donald Landoll
1990-1991

Landoll Corp.
Marysville, KS
Thomas W. Wilson
1989-1990

Accessory Sales
Kimball, NE
M. Bud Fleischer
1988-1989

Fleischer Mfg Co
Columbus, NE
R  Unverferth
1987-1988 *

Unverferth Mfg.
Kalida, OH
Lyle Koontz
 1986-1987 *

Great Plains, Inc.
Wichita, KS
M. Greenburg
 1985-1986 *

Special Products
Golden, CO
Clyde S. Jones
 1984-1985

Mohawk Equipment
Temple, TX
Martin W. Ford
 1983-1984

Howard Rotavator
Harvard, IL 
William F. Snook
 1982-1983*

Green Mfg.
Bowling Green, OH
Ed Elstun
 1981-1982 *

The Snow Co.
Omaha, NE
Robert M. Kools
 1980-1981

Kools Brothers
Appleton, WI
G.  Schumacher
 1979-1980 *

Great Bend Mfg.
Great Bend, KS
Duane J. Solem
 1978-1979 

Arps Division
New Holstein, WI
M. V. Schubert, Jr.
 1977-1978 *

LML Corp
Columbia City, IN
Elmo R. Meiners
 1976-1977 *

M & W Gear
Gibson City, IL
Hector M. Campbell
 1975-1976

Speed King Mfg. 
Dodge City, KS
Kenneth J. Porter
 1974-1975 *

Starline, Inc.
Harvard, IL
Robert L. Fischer
 1973-1974 *

BMB Company
Holton, KS
Jack K. Vassar
 1972-1973

Vassar Mfg Co.
Perkins, OK 
R. F. Broyhill
 1971-1972 *

Broyhill Mfg. Co.
Dakota City, NE
R. W. Dunlop
 1970-1971 * 

Krause Plow Co.
Hutchinson, KS
W. A. Matheson, Jr.
 1969-1970 * 

Portable Elevator
Bloomington, Il
C.P. "Nick" Nicholson
 1968-1969 * 

Athens Plow Co.
Athens, TN
 Jack O. Hinken
 1967-1968 * 

Wikomi Mfg.
Litchfield, IL
Wm. E. Hoffmann
 1966-1967 * 

Lilliston Impl. Co.
Albany, GA
Marv L. Moreland
 1965-1966 *

North American Mfg
Sioux City, IA
Taylor H. Snow
 1964-1965*

The Snow Co. 
Omaha, NE
Robert. W. Schmidt
 1963-1964*

Knowles Mfg. Co.
Glenbeulah, WI
Harold Dyck
 1962-1963* 

Hesston Mfg. Co.
Heston, KS
C. Dave Davenport
 1961-1962* 

Century Eng. Corp.
Cedar Rapids, IA
T. C. Solem
 1960-1961* 

Johnson Hydraulic
Minneapolis, MN
Earl Gaffney
 1959-1960 *

Dempster Mill Mfg. Co.
Beatrice, NE
L. T. Fleischer
 1958-1959 * 

Fleischer Mfg Co
Columbus, NE
W. E. Munzell
 1957-1958 * 

Danuser Machine
Fulton, MO
W. A.  Matheson, Sr.
 1955-1957 *

Portable Elevator
Bloomington, Il
Lorin J. Badskey
 1954-1955 * 

LML Corp.
Columbia City, IN
Barney A. Fuller
 1953-1954 * 

Fuller Mfg. Co.
Centerville, IA
E. Martin, Jr.
 1952-1953 *

Helix Corp.
Crown Point, IN
Wendell E. Butler
 1950-1952 *

Galloway Co.
Waterloo, IA

* Deceased 

 Page Updated 11.07.16 VFS vfs

 

Endorsed Sentry Insurance Program... The Right ChoiceThe Right Choice
For Farm Equipment
Manufacturers


 Phone: 314.878.2304