Join Members Products Distribution Meetings Endorsed Services Contact Advertising


  •  

SUPPLIERS SECTION 
BOARD OF GOVERNORS  2016-2017

Steve Kertesz
Chairman

Ingersoll Tillage Group
Elected 2011
Jon Sherrod
Secretary

Bondioli & Pavesi, Inc.
Elected 2013
Jamie Silver
Vice Chairman

Muir Omni Graphics
Elected 2012

Joe Sampson
Treasurer

Osmundson Mfg. Co.
Elected 2014
Chris Witt
Dotson Iron Castings
Elected 2011
Marc Adams
GBGI
Elected 2016

 

Jim Parsons
Myers Spring Co. Inc
Elected: 2011

Steve Nichol
Technical Publication Associates, Inc.
Elected 2015
Scott Moss
Comer Industries
Elected 2014

Terry Flanary
Supplier Sect. Rep.
Board of Directors


National Tube Supply Co.
Elected Nov. 2016

       

 

Former Chairs of the Supplier Board of Governors

  2015-16   Jim Parsons   Myers Spring Co. Inc.
  2014-15   Gary Esterling   ABT Bearings
  2013-14   Jim Tibbles   Osmundson Mfg. Co. 
  2012-13   Terry Flanary    National Tube Supply Co.
  2011-12   John Mills    Bondioli & Pavesi, Inc.
  2010-11   Mike Lessiter    Farm Equipment/Ag Equipment Intelligence
  2009-10   Michael Libbie   Insight Advertising
  2008-09   Scott Cohn   Haven Steel Products, Inc.
  2007-08   George Moustis   Independence Tube Corporatio
  2006-07   Richard Carr    Superior Gearbox Company
  2005-06   Jan Faassen   GKN Land Systems Division
  2004-05   Dave Laughlin   Metron Div of Primary
  2003-04   Mike McQuillen    Copperweld Corporation
  2002-03   Dan Burns   Northfield Industries
  2001-02   Richard Preston   Weasler Engineering, Inc.
  2000-01   Jim Menke   Ingersoll Products Company
  1999-00   Parry Katsafansas   Leavitt Tube Company, Inc.
  1998-99   Donald L. Jorgensen   Hypro Corporation
  1997-98   Richard Reiff   Johnson Hill Press
  1996-97   Kevin Oliver   Quanex Corporation
  1995-96   James K. Ryder   Ryder Sales Agency, Inc.
  1994-95   John Swanson   Primary Steel LLC
  1993-94   James D. Dorn   Machanical Components, Inc. 
  1992-93   C. Davis Nelsen, II   Nelsen Steel Company
  1991-92   James V. McMahon   McMahon, McBride & Co.
  1990-91   Ray Nadolny   Corey Steel Company
  1989-90   Chester I. Nielson III   Wesbar Corproation
  1988-89   Dennis J. Kerber   Ingersoll Products Co.
  1987-88   Roy G. Brandt   Winamax Division
  1986-87   John P. Mullin   Calumet Steel Company
  1985-86   James Hiller   W.C. Bradley Enterprises
  1984-85   James Rank   Farm Equipment Magazine
  1983-84   Chuck Klopf   Successful Farming
  1982-83   Fred Sauer   Armco Inc.
  1981-82   William "Bill" Ellis   Dana Corporation
  1980-81   Robert V. DiBlasio   Inland Steel Company
  1979-80   Gary Rosenboom   Valmont Industries
  1978-79   G. P. Later   Joseph T. Ryerson & Son, Inc.
  1977-78   W. O. Nostrand   Mid-West Company
  1976-77   Jack Cederquist   Russell, Budsall & Ward, Inc.
  1975-76   David J. Evans   Kilsby-Roberts Company
  1974-75   Clifford D. Nelsen   Nelson Steel & Wire Company
  1973-74   Bruce Clausonthue   Joseph T. Ryerson & Son
  1972-73   Bruce Boyle   Successful Farming
  1971-72   Tom Matey   Inland Steel Company
  1969-71   Art Freed   Ingersoll Products Division
  1968-69   G. G. Kochel   Neapco Products
  1967-68   Paul Lovejoy   Rockwell Standard
  1966-67   F. K. L. Johnson   ACME Chain Corp.
  1965-66   R. E. Shamburg   Mid-West Forging & Manufacturing

Page updated 2016-02-23 vfs

 


 

 

 


 

12
Days Left
Register Today!

Endorsed Sentry Insurance Program... The Right ChoiceThe Right Choice
For Farm Equipment
Manufacturers


 Phone: 314.878.2304