Previous Association Presidents

Stan McFarlane
2017-2018
McFarlane Mfg Co.
Sauk City,  WI

Ric Kirby
2015-2016
Kirby Manufacturing
Merced, CA

Marc McConnell
2013-2014
Art’s-Way Mfg. Co.
Armstrong, IA

Von “Sandy” Kimball
2011-2012

Bigham Brothers 
Lubbock, TX

John McCoy
2009-2010

Orthman Mfg 
Lexington, NE

Paula Kaster
2007-2008

Kasco Mfg
Shelbyville, IN

Jim Wessing
2005-2006

Kondex Corp.
Lomira, WI

Vince Tomlonovic
2003-2004 *

Hiniker Company
Mankato, MN

Benjamin T. Howse
2001-2002

Howse Implement
Laurel, MS

Layton Jensen
1999-2000

Thurston Mfg
Thurston, NE

Phil Kaster
1997-1998

Kasco Mfg
Shelbyville, IN

Bill Schmidtgall
1995-1996

DMI, Inc.
Goodfield, IL

Leon Feterl
1993-1994 *

Feterl Mfg. Co.
Salem, SD

John Tye
1991-1992

The Tye Company
Lockney, TX

Thomas W. Wilson
1989-1990

Accessory Sales
Kimball, NE

R  Unverferth
1987-1988 *

Unverferth Mfg.
Kalida, OH

M. Greenburg
1985-1986 *

Special Products
Golden, CO

Martin W. Ford
1983-1984

Howard Rotavator
Harvard, IL 

Ed Elstun
1981-1982 *

The Snow Co.
Omaha, NE

G.  Schumacher
1979-1980 *

Great Bend Mfg.
Great Bend, KS

M. V. Schubert, Jr.
1977-1978 *

LML Corp
Columbia City, IN

Hector M. Campbell
1975-1976

Speed King Mfg. 
Dodge City, KS

Robert L. Fischer
1973-1974 *

BMB Company
Holton, KS

R. F. Broyhill
1971-1972 *

Broyhill Mfg. Co.
Dakota City, NE

W. A. Matheson, Jr.
1969-1970 *

Portable Elevator
Bloomington, Il

Jack O. Hinken
1967-1968 *

Wikomi Mfg.
Litchfield, IL

Marv L. Moreland
1965-1966 *

North American Mfg
Sioux City, IA

Robert. W. Schmidt
1963-1964*

Knowles Mfg. Co.
Glenbeulah, WI

C. Dave Davenport
1961-1962*

Century Eng. Corp.
Cedar Rapids, IA

Earl Gaffney
1959-1960 *

Dempster Mill Mfg. Co.
Beatrice, NE

W. E. Munzell
1957-1958 *

Danuser Machine
Fulton, MO

Lorin J. Badskey
1954-1955 *

LML Corp.
Columbia City, IN

E. Martin, Jr.
1952-1953 *

Helix Corp.
Crown Point, IN

Paul Jeffrey
2016-2017
MacDon Industries Ltd.
Kansas City, MO

Mike Kloster
2014-2015
Worksaver Inc.
Litchfield, IL 

Andrew Cummings
2012-2013
T. G. Schmeiser Co.
Fresno, CA

John Malinowski
2010-2011

Leon’s Mfg
Yorkton, SK

Ricky Brown
2008-2009

Brown Mfg
Ozark, AL

Richard Heiniger
2006-2007

RHS, Inc.
Hiawatha, KS

Timothy Perkins
2004-2005

Monroe-Tufline Mfg
Columbus, MS

Jerry Danuser 
2002-2003

Danuser Machine
Fulton, MO

Robert Atkinson,III  
2000-2001

W&A Mfg. Company
Pine Bluff, AR

Jim Hellbusch
1998-1999

Duo Lift Mfg Co
Columbus, NE

Thomas Burenga
1996-1997

Worksaver Inc
Litchfield, IL

David R. Schmidt
1994-1995 *

Knowles Mfg. Co.
Glenbeulah, WI

David E. Herd
1992-1993

Herd Seeder Co.
Logansport, IN

Donald Landoll
1990-1991

Landoll Corp.
Marysville, KS

M. Bud Fleischer
1988-1989

Fleischer Mfg Co
Columbus, NE

Lyle Koontz
1986-1987 *

Great Plains, Inc.
Wichita, KS

Clyde S. Jones
1984-1985

Mohawk Equipment
Temple, TX

William F. Snook
1982-1983*

Green Mfg.
Bowling Green, OH

Robert M. Kools
1980-1981

Kools Brothers
Appleton, WI

Duane J. Solem
1978-1979

Arps Division
New Holstein, WI

Elmo R. Meiners
1976-1977 *

M & W Gear
Gibson City, IL

Kenneth J. Porter
1974-1975 *

Starline, Inc.
Harvard, IL

Jack K. Vassar
1972-1973*

Vassar Mfg Co.
Perkins, OK 

R. W. Dunlop
1970-1971 *

Krause Plow Co.
Hutchinson, KS

C.P. “Nick” Nicholson
1968-1969 *

Athens Plow Co.
Athens, TN  

Wm. E. Hoffmann
1966-1967 *

Lilliston Impl. Co.
Albany, GA  

Taylor H. Snow
1964-1965*

The Snow Co. 
Omaha, NE

Harold Dyck
1962-1963*

Hesston Mfg. Co.
Heston, KS

T. C. Solem
1960-1961*

Johnson Hydraulic
Minneapolis, MN

L. T. Fleischer
1958-1959 *

Fleischer Mfg Co
Columbus, NE

W. A.  Matheson, Sr.
1955-1957 *

Portable Elevator
Bloomington, Il

Barney A. Fuller
1953-1954 *

Fuller Mfg. Co.
Centerville, IA

Wendell E. Butler
1950-1952 *

Galloway Co.
Waterloo, IA

*Deceased