Supplier Section Board of Governors

Joe Sampson
Chairman

Osmundson Mfg. Co.
Elected 2014

Mark Czopek
Treasurer

Sharon Tube
Elected 2017

John Brown
Myers Spring Co. Inc.
Elected 2017

Steve Nichol
Off Ramp Productions
Elected 2015

Justen Wahl
Renold Jeffrey
Elected 2019

Scott Moss
Vice Chairman

Comer Industries
Elected 2014

Marc Adams
Secretary

GBGI
Elected 2016

Steve Ford, Sr.
Lapham-Hickey Steel
Elected 2018

Mary Sutton
Muir Omni Graphics
Appointed 2018

Terry Flanary
Supplier Rep. Board of Directors
National Tube Supply Co.
Elected 2016

Former Chairs of the Supplier Board of Governors

2018-19Jon SherrodBondioli & Pavesi
2017-18Jamie SilverMuir Omni Graphics
2016-17Steve KerteszIngersoll Tillage Group
2015-16Jim ParsonsMyers Spring Co. Inc.
2014-15Gary EsterlingABT Bearings
2013-14Jim TibblesOsmundson Mfg. Co.
2012-13Terry FlanaryNational Tube Supply Co.
2011-12John MillsBondioli & Pavesi
2010-11Mike LessiterFarm Equip./Ag Equip. Intelligence
2009-10Michael LibbieInsight Advertising
2008-09Scott CohnHaven Steel Products, Inc.
2007-08George MoustisIndependence Tube Corporation
2006-07Richard CarrSuperior Gearbox Company
2005-06Jan FaassenGKN Land Systems Division
2004-05Dave LaughlinMetron Div of Primary
2003-04Mike McQuillenCopperweld Corporation
2002-03Dan BurnsNorthfield Industries
2001-02Richard PrestonWeasler Engineering, Inc.
2000-01Jim MenkeIngersoll Products Company
1999-00Parry KatsafansasLeavitt Tube Company
1998-99Donald L. JorgensenHypro Corporation
1997-98Richard ReiffJohnson Hill Press
1996-97Kevin OliverQuanex Corporation
1995-96James K. RyderRyder Sales Agency, Inc.
1994-95John SwansonPrimary Steel LLC
1993-94James D. DornMechanical Components, Inc.
1992-93C. Davis Nelsen, IINelsen Steel Company
1991-92James V. McMahonMcMahon, McBride & Co.
1990-91Ray NadolnyCorey Steel Company
1989-90Chester I. Nielson, IIIWesbar Corporation
1988-89Dennis J. KerberIngersoll Products Co.
1987-88Roy G. BrandtWinamax Division
1986-87John P. MullinCalumet Steel Company
1985-86James HillerW.C. Bradley Enterprises
1984-85James RankFarm Equipment Magazine
1983-84Chuck KlopfSuccessful Farming
1982-83Fred SauerArmco Inc.
1981-82William “Bill” EllisDana Corporation
1980-81Robert V. DiBlasioInland Steel Company
1979-80Gary RosenboomValmont Industries
1978-79G. P. LaterJoseph T. Ryerson & Son, Inc.
1977-78W. O. NostrandMid-West Company
1978-77Jack CederquistRussell, Budsall & Ward, Inc.
1975-76David J. EvansKilsby-Roberts Company
1974-75Clifford D. NelsenNelson Steel & Wire Company
1973-74Bruce ClausonthueJoseph T. Ryerson & Son, Inc.
1972-73Bruce BoyleSucessful Farming
1971-72Tom MateyInland Steel Company
1969-71Art FreedIngersoll Products Division
1968-69G. G. KochelNeapco Products
1967-68Paul LovejoyRockwell Standard
1966-67F. K. L. JohnsonACME Chain Corp.
1965-66R.E. ShamburgMid-West Forging & Manufacturing