Walk/Run

Thursday is a long day for Summit attendees. Start yours with the shot of energy that comes from a little fresh air, a brisk walk, conversation with others in the industry, and a continental breakfast. Join us for the annual walk/run. There is no cost, and participants receive a t-shirt.



Registration List

  • Agricultural Manufacturers of Canada

     • Donna Boyd
  • BTM Manufacturing

     • Jake Davis
  • Broyhill Inc.

     • Tammy Steemken
  • Buchanan Global, Inc

     • Heather Foster
     • Aimee Miller
  • Comer Industries

     • Chris Smith
  • Danuser Machine Company

     • Janea Danuser
  • Diamond Vogel

     • Darren Huizenga
  • Dick Jones & Associates Inc.

     • Ron Jones
  • Dirt Dog Manufacturing Co.

     • Marc Ivey
  • Duo LIft Mfg. Co., Inc.

     • Ben Hellbusch
     • David Hellbusch
  • Edney Distributing Co., Inc.

     • Nicholas Jensen
  • FD-GROUPS America, Inc.

     • Celine Cabana
  • Farm Equipment Manufacturers Assn.

     • Vernon Schmidt
     • Sarah Stevener
     • Matt Rice
     • Kristi Ruggles
  • G&G Manufacturing Company

     • Brian Kudrna
     • Lowell Eipperle
  • Gates

     • Scott Moss
  • H&S Manufacturing Co. Inc.

     • Craig Harthoorn
  • Haven Steel Products, Inc.

     • Tom O'Brien
     • Tim Brunner
  • Hy-Tek Hose & Coupling/NRP/Jones

     • Douglas Hawkins
     • Mark Prast
     • Jeffrey England
  • K Coe Isom

     • Justin Mentele
  • Landoll Company, LLC

     • Phil Landoll
     • Jamie Meier
     • Kenny Lee
  • Lapham-Hickey Steel

     • Steve Ford
  • Lethbridge Iron Works (Leth Iron)

     • Dylan Bruins
     • Mark Mundell
  • Lubbock Fastener Supply

     • John Tye
  • Metal Parts & Equipment

     • John Hatton
  • Montag Mfg., Inc.

     • Roger Murdock
  • Muir Omni Graphics

     • Mary Sutton
  • Myers Spring Co. Inc.

     • John Brown
     • Todd Miller
  • Northfield Industries

     • Kevin Oliver
  • Northstar Attachments, LLC

     • Alejandro Medina
  • Orthman Manufacturing Inc.

     • John McCoy
  • Osmundson Mfg. Co.

     • Joe Sampson
  • PEER Chain

     • Kevin Shrout
     • Art Merwitz
     • Bill Haljun
  • S3 Group Ltd.

     • Richelle Andreas
     • S3 Guest
  • Steffensmeier Welding & Mfg., Inc

     • Jennifer Steffensmeier
  • Suiter Swantz PC LLO

     • Jason Glanzer
  • Tarter Farm and Ranch

     • Jonathan Harris
  • Vogelsang Fastener Solutions

     • Nick Penney
  • Walinga Inc.

     • Cor Lodder
  • Westendorf Manufacturing Co.

     • Matt Westendorf
     • Josh Westendorf
     • Tyler Westendorf
     • Dave King
  • Worksaver Inc.

     • Tim Burenga
     • Mike Kloster
  • Yetter Manufacturing

     • Jeff Daniel
  • Spouse/Guest List

     • Debbie Schmidt
     • Heather Burenga
     • Janine Lodder
     • Chrissy Westendorf
     • Jenna Westendorf
     • Cindy King
     • Beth O'Brien
     • Karen Oliver
     • Mara Daniel
     • Michael Steemken
     • Teresa Jones
     • Donna Eipperle
     • Sierra Landoll
     • Stephanie Meier
     • Gretchen Miller
     • Abbi Hellbusch
     • Janet Danuser
     • Sonya White
     • Barb Bezbatchenko
     • Susan Jensen