Previous Association Presidents

Janea Danuser
2019-2020
Danuser Machine Company
Fulton, MO
Nick Jensen
2018-2019
Thurston Mfg
Thurston, NE
Stan McFarlane
2017-2018
McFarlane Mfg Co.
Sauk City, WI
Paul Jeffrey
2016-2017
MacDon Industries Ltd.
Kansas City, MO
Ric Kirby
2015-2016
Kirby Manufacturing
Merced, CA
Mike Kloster
2014-2015
Worksaver Inc.
Litchfield, IL
Marc McConnell
2013-2014
Art’s-Way Mfg. Co.
Armstrong, IA
Andrew Cummings
2012-2013
T. G. Schmeiser Co.
Fresno, CA
Von “Sandy” Kimball
2011-2012
Bigham Brothers
Lubbock, TX
John Malinowski
2010-2011
Leon’s Mfg
Yorkton, SK
John McCoy
2009-2010
Orthman Mfg
Lexington, NE
Ricky Brown
2008-2009
Brown Mfg
Ozark, AL
Paula Kaster
2007-2008
Kasco Mfg
Shelbyville, IN
Richard Heiniger
2006-2007
RHS, Inc.
Hiawatha, KS
Jim Wessing
2005-2006
Kondex Corp.
Lomira, WI
Timothy Perkins
2004-2005
Monroe-Tufline Mfg
Columbus, MS
*
2003-2004
Hiniker Company
Mankato, MN
Jerry Danuser
2002-2003
Danuser Machine
Fulton, MO
Benjamin T. Howse
2001-2002
Howse Implement
Laurel, MS
Robert Atkinson,III
2000-2001
W&A Mfg. Company
Pine Bluff, AR
Layton Jensen
1999-2000
Thurston Mfg
Thurston, NE
Jim Hellbusch
1998-1999
Duo Lift Mfg Co
Columbus, NE
Phil Kaster
1997-1998
Kasco Mfg
Shelbyville, IN
Thomas Burenga
1996-1997
Worksaver Inc
Worksaver Inc
Bill Schmidtgall
1995-1996
DMI, Inc.
Goodfield, IL
David R. Schmidt
*
1994-1995
Knowles Mfg. Co.
Glenbeulah, WI
Leon Feterl
*
1993-1994
Feterl Mfg. Co.
Salem, SD
David E. Herd
1992-1993
Herd Seeder Co.
Logansport, IN
John Tye
1991-1992
The Tye Company
Lockney, TX
Donald Landoll
1990-1991
Landoll Corp.
Marysville, KS
Thomas W. Wilson
1989-1990
Accessory Sales
Kimball, NE
M. Bud Fleischer
1988-1989
Fleischer Mfg Co
Columbus, NE
*
1987-1988
Unverferth Mfg.
Kalida, OH
*
1986-1987
Great Plains, Inc.
Wichita, KS
M. Greenburg
*
1985-1986
Special Products
Golden, CO
Clyde S. Jones
1984-1985
Mohawk Equipment
Temple, TX
Martin W. Ford
1983-1984
Howard Rotavator
Harvard, IL
*
1982-1983
Green Mfg.
Bowling Green, OH
*
1981-1982
The Snow Co.
Omaha, NE
Robert M. Kools
Kools Brothers
Appleton, WI
*
1979-1980
Great Bend Mfg.
Great Bend, KS
Duane J. Solem
*
1978-1979
Johnson Hydraulics – Div of Arps
New Holstein, WI
M. V. Schubert, Jr.
*
1977-1978
LML Corp
Columbia City, IN
Elmo R. Meiners
*
1976-1977
M & W Gear
Gibson City, IL
Hector M. Campbell
*
1975-1976
Speed King Mfg.
Dodge City, KS
Kenneth J. Porter
*
1974-1975
Starline, Inc.
Harvard, IL
Robert L. Fischer
*
1973-1974
BMB Company
Holton, KS
*
1972-1973
Vassar Mfg Co.
Perkins, OK
R. F. Broyhill
*
1971-1972
Broyhill Mfg. Co.
Dakota City, NE
R. W. Dunlop
*
1970-1971
Krause Plow Co.
Hutchinson, KS
W. A. Matheson, Jr.
*
1969-1970
Portable Elevator
Bloomington, Il
C.P. “Nick” Nicholson
*
1968-1969
Athens Plow Co.
Athens, TN
Jack O. Hinken
*
1967-1968
Wikomi Mfg.
Litchfield, IL
Wm. E. Hoffmann
*
1966-1967
Lilliston Impl. Co.
Albany, GA
Marv L. Moreland
*
1965-1966
North American Mfg
Sioux City, IA
Taylor H. Snow
*
1964-1965
The Snow Co.
Omaha, NE
Robert. W. Schmidt
*
1963-1964
Knowles Mfg. Co.
Glenbeulah, WI
Harold Dyck
*
1962-1963
Hesston Mfg. Co.
Hesston, KS
C. Dave Davenport
*
1961-1962
Century Eng. Corp.
Cedar Rapids, IA
T. C. Solem
*
1960-1961
Johnson Hydraulic
Minneapolis, MN
Earl Gaffney
*
1959-1960
Dempster Mill Mfg. Co.
Beatrice, NE
L. T. Fleischer
*
1958-1959
Fleischer Mfg Co
Columbus, NE
W. E. Munzell
*
1957-1958
Danuser Machine
Fulton, MO
W. A. Matheson, Sr.
*
1955-1957
Portable Elevator
Bloomington, Il
Lorin J. Badskey
*
1954-1955
LML Corp.
Columbia City, IN
Barney A. Fuller
*
1953-1954
Fuller Mfg. Co.
Centerville, IA
E. Martin, Jr.
*
1952-1953
Helix Corp.
Crown Point, IN
Wendell E. Butler
*
1950-1952
Galloway Co.
Waterloo, IA